Home

9,968 sq ft (926 sq m) Self-contained office building. Available for rent

welcome

13-14 Welbeck Street comprises a pair of imposing, interconnecting classical Georgian buildings forming part of the Howard de Walden Estate.
Overall the buildings provide an attractive blend of classically proportioned period space and modern, highly flexible offices.

 

specification

Comfort
cooling to part

Central heating
throughout

Cat V
cabling

Excellent
natural light

8 person
passenger lift
 

Excellent
location

Period
features

EPC
rating D

Toilet facilities
throughout

Fully fitted
kitchen
 

floor plans

FloorSq mSq ft
Third Floor145.91,570
Second Floor123.91,334
First Floor186.82,011
Ground Floor185.71,999
Lower Ground283.73,054
Total NIA9269,968

Net internal floor areas provided by Sterling Temple
IPMS - Available on request
For indicative purposes only. Not to scale

click to enlarge .
.
.
.

location

The property is located on Welbeck Street close to the junctions of Welbeck Way and Bentinck Street, with views overlooking Manchester Square.
The area offers the best of London’s lifestyle, from the fashionable boutiques on Marylebone High Street to the wide range of world class restaurants right on your doorstep.

The property benefits from superb connectivity to both the London road and rail networks. It is within walking distance to both Oxford Circus (Central, Victoria and Bakerloo lines) and Bond Street (Central, Jubilee lines and Crossrail from December 2018) Underground Stations.

 
 
View in Google Maps

further info:

Terms

The building is available either by way of an assignment for a term to expire 28th May 2027 with a tenant break option and a rent review on 29th May 2022, at a passing rent of £530,000 per annum.

Alternatively, on a sublease for a term expiring May 2022. Contracted outside landlord and tenant act.

Rates

Est £21.23 per sq ft
2017-2018.

Viewing

Strictly by appointment through joint letting agents Knight Frank and Pilcher Hershman.

Ben Lewis

D 020 7861 1197
ben.lewis@knightfrank.com

Oliver Watkins

D 020 7861 1547
oliver.watkins@knightfrank.com

David Jackson

D 020 7399 8606
davidjackson@pilcherhershman.co.uk

Julian Wogman

D 020 7399 8602
julianwogman@pilcherhershman.co.uk

 

Misrepresentation Act: Whilst every effort has been made to ensure accuracy, no responsibility is taken for any error, omission or mis-statement in these particulars which do not constitute an offer orcontract. no representation or warranty whatever is made or given either during negotiations or in particular by the vendor, lessors or agents Pilcher Hershman and Knight Frank. All figures are exclusive of rates, service charge, vat and all other outgoings. All floor areas are approximate. Designed and produced by Zest Design & Marketing 020 7079 3090. March 2018 (01891).